bullseyeglass.com • View topic - Drilling Small Holes in Glass

Drilling Small Holes in Glass

For discussion and commentary regarding the Lesson and Project videos of the Bullseye Kiln-Glass Education Online program.

Drilling Small Holes in Glass

Postby Chris_Petrauskas » Fri Aug 14, 2015 9:29 am

Watch the Lesson at:
https://videos.bullseyeglass.com/videos/drilling-small-holes-in-glass/

Please discuss and comment in this thread.

Thanks!
Chris Petrauskas
Bullseye Glass Co.
Portland, Oregon, USA
http://www.bullseyeglass.com
Chris_Petrauskas
Site Admin
 
Posts: 206
Joined: Mon Jul 14, 2008 10:55 am
Location: Portland, OR, United States

Re: Drilling Small Holes in Glass

Postby nkuberski » Thu Aug 20, 2015 11:02 am

Great timing for this video. Thanks. What is the type of bit and where can I find them :?:
nkuberski
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jan 13, 2013 6:15 am

Re: Drilling Small Holes in Glass

Postby marykaynitchie » Fri Aug 21, 2015 11:13 am

Thanks for asking! I just noticed that we did not link the products in the Learn More section.

The bit: http://shop.bullseyeglass.com/tripple-r ... -3-pk.html
The sintered diamond countersink bit: http://shop.bullseyeglass.com/sintered- ... k-bit.html

Mary Kay
Mary Kay Nitchie
Bullseye Glass Co.

Subscribe to Bullseye kiln-glass videos at
bit.ly/BullVideos
marykaynitchie
 
Posts: 1205
Joined: Thu Oct 13, 2011 5:39 am


Return to Online Education

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest